Gradiente vermelho

This policy applies to everyone who accesses or provides any type of information on the MCM Brand Experience websites.

If the user needs any information, clarification or assistance regarding this document, MCM Brand Experience provides the following channels: (11) 3663-3906; mcm@mcm.br.com; https://www.mcmbrandexperience.com/contato or by the address Dr. Paulo Vieira, 46 -Subject: Sumaré - City: São Paulo - State: SP and CEP: 01257-000.

We are a family owned and operated business.

1 - General considerations

We at MCM LIGHT PRODUÇÕES E EVENTOS EIRELI, CNPJ: 05.969.413 / 0001-00, are committed to safeguarding your privacy and protecting your data. From this document, we intend to clarify what information is collected from the users of our sites –https: //www.mcmbrandexperience.com/ and other developed pages - and the respective services and how these data are used.

MCM Brand Experience respects the privacy of all personal data holders, and is therefore committed to taking all possible measures to reasonably ensure the protection of the personal data collected. All information is handled in accordance with applicable data protection laws and regulations.

We are a family owned and operated business.

2 - What access data is collected by the website?

Information collected from users when using our sites includes, but is not limited to: the user's access browser; Internet protocol (IP) address; date and time of access; the user's location; and user actions on the site. Information collected from users when using the applications includes, among others: the model of the mobile device and the operating system used for access; Internet protocol (IP) address; date and time of access, application version; user connection provider; user location; and user actions in applications.

We are a family owned and operated business.

3 - Acceptance of Use

The acceptance of our policy will be made when you register through one of our channels, online or offline, such as: websites, applications, social networks, events etc. Such acceptance will occur upon the moment when you affirmatively agree to the use of your data for each of the purposes described here.

This will indicate that you are aware of and in full agreement with how we will use your information and data. If you choose not to provide the personal data necessary to use our products, or to provide our services (we will indicate when applicable), or if you do not agree with this policy, we will not be able to provide you with our products and / or services.

We are a family owned and operated business.

4 - Collection and Use of Information

Usually, you can visit us on the internet without sending us any data. However, MCM BRAND EXPERIENCE may, eventually, collect information when, for example, requesting a particular service, requesting contact for information about a particular product or schedule, responding to a survey or sending us any data.

MCM BRAND EXPERIENCE may also use "cookies" (data files from the USER's computer) or other similar technologies to obtain information about your visit to the site and other pages developed by us, in order to obtain reports of tools that point us to which contents arouse your greatest interest or action. However, although "cookies" help to improve the experience of your visit to our pages, there is the option to block them in your browser configuration options.

In order to offer content and materials of interest to you, it is often necessary to cross-check the data we collect from you, so that our marketing actions are directed to what you expect to receive from us. We guarantee that this crossing is not made in a discriminatory manner, and does not harm any individual rights or freedoms of you.

In addition, you can, at any time, request changes or remove such data processing permissions, by e-mail: mcm @ mcm.br.com . If the purpose of the collection for any processing of personal data requires your consent, it will be provided through our websites and applications. If you want to revoke the consent so that we no longer send communications and marketing emails, the same can be done through the opt-out option in the footer of the emails.

We are a family owned and operated business.

5 - Security

To protect your personal information, MCM BRAND EXPERIENCE currently uses encryption techniques, firewalls and other technologies and procedures applicable to security, in order to protect the consistency and security of your information and prevent unauthorized access or improper use.

To maintain the integrity of your data, MCM BRAND EXPERIENCE obeys strict security standards and will use its best efforts to ensure the reliability, availability and quality of the information transmitted through our website and other pages, in order to provide timeliness and accuracy such data.

However, MCM BRAND EXPERIENCE is not in a position to control, in advance, the absence of viruses in the content published on our website and pages, nor the absence of other elements that may produce changes in the USER's computer equipment. Therefore, MCM BRAND EXPERIENCE disclaims any liability for damages and losses of any nature arising from such fact.

We are a family owned and operated business.

6 - Access to Treatment Information

According to art. 9 of the LGPD, the holder has the right to easy access to information about the processing of his data, which must be made available in a clear, appropriate and ostensive manner, among other characteristics provided for in regulations to meet the principle of free access:

I - specific purpose of the treatment;

II - form and duration of treatment, observing commercial and industrial secrets;

III - identification of the controller; IV - controller contact information;

V - information about the shared use of data by the controller and the purpose;

VI - responsibilities of the agents who will carry out the treatment;

VII - rights of the holder, with explicit mention of the rights contained in art. 18 of this Law.

§ 1 In the event that consent is required, it will be considered null if the information provided to the holder has misleading or abusive content or has not been previously presented with transparency, in a clear and unequivocal manner.

§ 2 In the event that consent is required, if there are changes in the purpose for the treatment of personal data not compatible with the original consent, the controller must inform the holder in advance of the changes in purpose, and the holder may revoke the consent, if disagree with the changes.

§ 3 When the processing of personal data is a condition for the supply of a product or service or for the exercise of rights, the holder will be informed with prominence about this fact and about the means by which he can exercise the rights of the holder listed in art. 18 of this Law.

We are a family owned and operated business.

7 - In charge of Data Protection Treatment

We have a data protection officer who inspects issues related to this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about how to consult your data and exercise your rights as a holder, contact us by e-mail: mcm @ mcm.br.com .

We are a family owned and operated business.

8 - Changes in Privacy Policy

These terms may be changed by MCM BRAND EXPERIENCE, without notice and at any time, aiming at our commitment to always improve our services. Therefore, we recommend visiting this page periodically so that you can keep up to date with changes.

Experiences

mcmbebe-27.png
  • YouTube - Círculo Branco
  • LinkedIn - Círculo Branco
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Facebook - Círculo Branco

© Copyright 2020 -

Made with love by MCM Brand Experience.